KnowledgeWisdomExcellenceService

  • Faculty & Staff

  • Skip Navigation LinksAcademic Departments > Pediatrics > Faculty & Staff

  • Yasmin Tyler-Hill, MD, FAAP
    Interim Chair, Pediatrics


    Chevon Brooks, MD, FAAP
    Instructor, Clinical Pediatrics
    Director, Assistant Residency Program
    Course Director, Inpatient Residency Rotation


    Iris Buchanan-Perry, MD, MSc, FAAP
    Associate Professor, Clinical Pediatrics


    Truddie Darden, MD, FAAP
    Associate Professor, Clinical Pediatrics
    Medical Director, Morehouse Medical Associates
    Course Director, Managed Care-Pediatric Residency Rotation


    Frances J. Dunston, M.D., MPH
    Professor, Pediatrics


    Kathi Earles, MD, MPH, FAAP
    Adjunct Assistant Professor, Clinical Pediatrics


    Beatrice Gee, MD, FAAP
    Associate Professor, Clinical Pediatrics
    Medical Director, Sickle Cell & Hematology Program at Children’s Healthcare of Atlanta at Hughes Spalding


    Kelvin Holloway, MD, MBA, FAAP
    Associate Professor,Clinical Pediatrics
    Deputy Senior Vice President for Medical Affairs, Grady Health System


    Lilly Immergluck, MD, FAAP
    Associate Professor, Clinical Pediatrics


    Melba Johnson, MD
    Instructor, Clinical Pediatrics
    Course Director, Child Abuse Elective
    Course Director, Pediatrics South Africa Fourth Year Elective

    David Levine, MD, FAAP
    Professor, Clinical Pediatrics
    Director, Predoctoral Education and Third Year Clerkship


    Sandra E. Moore, MD, MSc, FAAP
    Associate Professor, Clinical Pediatrics
    Program Director, Associate Residency
    Course Director, Term Nursery Rotation


    Ghada Osko, MD, FAAP
    Assistant Professor, Clinical Pediatrics


    Katrina Parker, MD, FAAP
    Associate Professor, Clinical Pediatrics
    Course Director, Endocrinology Rotation


    Makia Powers, MD
    Assistant Professor, Clinical Pediatrics


    Leslie Rubin, MD
    Research Associate Professor


    Yolanda Wimberly, MD, MSc, FAAP
    Associate Professor, Clinical Pediatrics
    Director, Residency
    Program Director, Medical Education Division


    Jalal Zuberi, MD, DCH, FAAP
    Associate Professor, Clinical Pediatrics
    Director, Founding Pediatric Residency Program


     

    Visiting Scholar
    Leslie Rubin, MD

    Adjunct Faculty
    Sandra Mass- Robinson, MD
    Hermeyone Wilson, NP
    Debora Johnson, MD
    Olufemi Taiwo, MD
    Henaro Sabino, MD
    Avril Beckford, MD
    Helena Bentley, MD
    Runette Flowers, MD
    Kevin Mason, MD
    Deneta Sells, MD
    Lynette Wilson-Phillips, MD
    Najaz Woods-Bishop, MD
    Michelle Staples-Horne, MD
    Quentin Van Meter, MD
    Denise Claxton, MD
    David Goo, MD
    Taryn Taylor, MD
    Louis Rapkin, MD
    Sheryl Henderson, MD
    Michael Armand, MD
    Peter Carrillo, MD
    Nga Pham, MD
    Maurice Sholas, MD
    Michael Johnston, MD
    Joshua Vova, MD
    LeRoy Graham, MD
    LaTresa Lang, MD
    Kristin S. Rischar, MD
    Tamika Ussert-Freeman, MD
    Amy R. Stevens, MD
    Daniel Kim, MD
    Ida Rose-Mize, MD

    Scottish Rite Pediatric Adolescent Consultants
    Deborah Andresn
    Tracy Barr
    Ann Beach
    Veronica Collier
    Nancy Doelling
    Gary Frank
    Chris Gaydos
    David Hall
    Amy Johnson
    David Kotzbauer
    Darryl Morris
    Kristin Nieh
    Diedre Rowe
    Richard Salmon
    LaToya Taylor

    Predoctoral Education Preceptors
    Avil Beckford, MD
    Cheryl Kendall, MD
    Deneta Sells, MD
    Donna Gibbas, MD
    Earl Young, MD
    Edward Gotlieb, MD
    Fiona Blair, MD
    Gary L. Montgomery, MD
    Glenda Morris-Robinson, MD
    Jacqueline Sulton, MD
    Jaquelin Gotlieb, MD
    John Pete Seward, MD
    Jose Somohano, MD
    Jose’ Rodriguez, MD
    Julia Sedor, MD
    Kevin K. Kirchner, MD
    LeRoy Graham, Jr., MD
    Leslie Leigh, MD
    Linda Cannon, MD
    Loreen Doyle-Littles, MD
    Linda Lane, MD
    Luke Beno, MD
    Lynette Wilson-Phillips, MD
    Mark Rappaport, MD
    Melinda Willingham, MD
    Neill Videlefsky, MD
    Patrice Gaspard, MD
    Peter H. Scott, MD
    Reneathia Baker, MD
    Steven Carter II, MD
    Steven Julius, MD
    Sujits Sarma, MD
    Susan Dyar, MD

    Staff
    Denise Janus, Senior Department Administrator
    Linda Washington, Clerkship Coordinator
    Rashida Elliott, Residency Program Manager 
    Diane Johnson, Administrative Assistant II
    Serena Robinson, Administrative Assistant II
    Carole Sharpe, Administrative Assistant III